65 Appleton Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Shearwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Appleton Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $353,000, approximately $201 per square foot. 65 Appleton Ct is a home with nearby schools including Timberlin Creek Elementary School and Switzerland Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Aro Patricia Jean and Aro Brandon Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,956
Outstanding Balance
$251,238
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$101,762
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aro Patricia Jean | $277,000 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aro Patricia Jean | $286,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,087 | $264,819 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,109 | $257,857 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,109 | $250,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,109 | $243,291 | $0 | $0 |