65 Archer Ave Springfield, IL 62704
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,901 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,144
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Archer Ave, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $182,975. 65 Archer Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,024 | $46,999 | $8,265 | $38,734 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $42,929 | $7,549 | $35,380 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $40,722 | $7,161 | $33,561 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $39,197 | $6,893 | $32,304 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $39,256 | $6,903 | $32,353 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $39,119 | $6,879 | $32,240 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $38,928 | $6,845 | $32,083 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $38,424 | $6,756 | $31,668 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $37,863 | $6,657 | $31,206 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $37,410 | $6,577 | $30,833 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $37,169 | $6,535 | $30,634 |
| 2013 | $2,120 | $37,169 | $6,535 | $30,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map