Seller's Agent in 2019
Elizabeth Johns
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 223-3247
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $543,000
***** Fabulous opportunity ~ move in ready home with a long list of improvements. Just to name a few ~ refinished hardwood floors, thermal windows, new kitchen, 1 1/2 baths redone, all new light fixtures, freshly painted inside and out. You can stay cool inside with central A/C during hot summer evenings or relax on refinished back porch ~ the choice is yours. Close to highways, shopping and public transportation. Looking forward to show you your home!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Evolution Listed on: 07/17/2019
Co-Listed By
Steven Johns
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
Last Buyer's Agent
Chinatti Realty Group
Chinatti Realty Group, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirtle Christopher R | $325,900 | -- | |
| Kobylinski Miroslaw | $244,650 | -- | |
| Kobylinski Miroslaw | $244,650 | -- | |
| Bank New York Mellon T | $164,929 | -- | |
| Bank New York Mellon T | $164,929 | -- | |
| Phakonekha Phetsakhorn | $75,000 | -- | |
| Phakonekha Phetsakhorn | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirtle Christopher R | $275,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Phakonekha Phetsakhorn | $29,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phakonekha Phetsakhorn | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2019 10/22/19 | Sold | $325,900 | -2.7% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2019 08/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | Price Changed | $334,900 | -1.5% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | For Sale | $339,900 | +38.9% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | Sold | $244,650 | -0.1% | $176 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2019 05/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920 | $428,600 | $161,700 | $266,900 |
| 2024 | $4,852 | $407,400 | $145,500 | $261,900 |
| 2023 | $4,686 | $377,300 | $126,500 | $250,800 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $332,700 | $115,000 | $217,700 |
| 2021 | $3,909 | $290,400 | $100,100 | $190,300 |
| 2020 | $3,487 | $261,000 | $87,400 | $173,600 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $250,100 | $81,000 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $232,500 | $73,700 | $158,800 |
| 2017 | $3,288 | $220,400 | $67,000 | $153,400 |
| 2016 | $3,143 | $207,300 | $63,800 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $180,300 | $65,300 | $115,000 |
| 2013 | $2,619 | $174,500 | $78,100 | $96,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Elizabeth Johns
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 223-3247
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michelle Fermin
Century 21 North East
(978) 423-6545
4 in this area
1,121 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Steven Johns
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Chinatti Realty Group
Chinatti Realty Group, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72536077
APN: LOWE-000120-000225-000065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.