65 Atlantic St Unit 2 Lynn, MA 01902
Diamond District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $1,004,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Atlantic St Unit 2, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $927,387, approximately $843 per square foot. 65 Atlantic St Unit 2 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including E.J. Harrington School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Altoundji Hoseph A
Bought by
Altoundji Hoseph A and Altoundji Madlin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,800
Outstanding Balance
$177,843
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$749,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Tanzer Jason
Bought by
Altoundji Hosep A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altoundji Hoseph A | -- | -- | |
| Altoundji Hosep A | $169,500 | -- | |
| Altoundji Hosep A | $169,500 | -- | |
| Altoundji Hosep A | $169,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altoundji Hoseph A | $214,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Altoundji Hosep A | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,889 | $954,546 | $226,700 | $727,846 |
| 2024 | $9,630 | $914,500 | $240,200 | $674,300 |
| 2023 | $9,484 | $850,600 | $222,600 | $628,000 |
| 2022 | $9,463 | $761,300 | $177,200 | $584,100 |
| 2021 | $9,068 | $695,900 | $174,000 | $521,900 |
| 2020 | $8,332 | $621,800 | $155,800 | $466,000 |
| 2019 | $8,165 | $571,000 | $151,300 | $419,700 |
| 2018 | $7,536 | $497,400 | $141,300 | $356,100 |
| 2017 | $7,390 | $473,700 | $134,500 | $339,200 |
| 2016 | $7,003 | $432,800 | $131,700 | $301,100 |
| 2015 | $6,784 | $405,000 | $136,300 | $268,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map