Estimated Value: $342,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Avon St, Stratford, CT 06615 and is currently estimated at $351,192, approximately $298 per square foot. 65 Avon St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stratford Academy - Johnson House, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Jacob Michael and Jacob Pamela
Bought by
Jacob Michael and Jacob Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,902
Outstanding Balance
$224,898
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1993
Sold by
Wojcicki Janet H
Bought by
Jacob Michael and Ramoutar Kanhai K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,082
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Jacob Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Jacob Michael | $80,000 | -- | |
| Jacob Michael | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacob Michael | $226,902 | |
| Closed | Jacob Michael | $226,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacob Michael | $121,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacob Michael | $80,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,145 | $103,110 | $40,460 | $62,650 |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $103,110 | $40,460 | $62,650 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $103,110 | $40,460 | $62,650 |
| 2022 | $4,069 | $103,110 | $40,460 | $62,650 |
| 2021 | $4,070 | $103,110 | $40,460 | $62,650 |
| 2020 | $4,087 | $103,110 | $40,460 | $62,650 |
| 2019 | $4,438 | $111,300 | $43,960 | $67,340 |
| 2018 | $4,441 | $111,300 | $43,960 | $67,340 |
| 2017 | $4,449 | $111,300 | $43,960 | $67,340 |
| 2016 | $4,340 | $111,300 | $43,960 | $67,340 |
| 2015 | $4,116 | $111,300 | $43,960 | $67,340 |
| 2014 | $4,103 | $115,150 | $48,300 | $66,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map