65 Back Cove Dr Moneta, VA 24121
Estimated Value: $1,026,000 - $1,410,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Back Cove Dr, Moneta, VA 24121 and is currently estimated at $1,174,755, approximately $574 per square foot. 65 Back Cove Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Dudley Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Guglielmone David A and Guglielmone Priscilla G
Bought by
Guglielmone David A and Guglielmone Priscilla G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guglielmone David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,909 | $909,100 | $217,700 | $691,400 |
| 2024 | $3,909 | $909,100 | $217,700 | $691,400 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $613,800 | $210,700 | $403,100 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $613,800 | $210,700 | $403,100 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $613,800 | $210,700 | $403,100 |
| 2020 | $3,744 | $613,800 | $210,700 | $403,100 |
| 2019 | $3,896 | $638,700 | $210,700 | $428,000 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $638,700 | $210,700 | $428,000 |
| 2017 | $3,513 | $687,000 | $255,000 | $432,000 |
| 2016 | $3,513 | $687,000 | $255,000 | $432,000 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $687,000 | $255,000 | $432,000 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $687,000 | $255,000 | $432,000 |
| 2013 | $1,794 | $687,000 | $255,000 | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map