Estimated Value: $523,000 - $688,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Bay St, Hull, MA 02045 and is currently estimated at $619,037, approximately $408 per square foot. 65 Bay St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Lillian M. Jacobs Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Hull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Festa Myrna S
Bought by
Teixeira John F and Teixeira Karen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1995
Sold by
Festa Myrna S
Bought by
Sullivan Brenda R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teixeira John F | $91,400 | -- | |
| Sullivan Brenda R | $70,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Brenda R | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Brenda R | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Sullivan Brenda R | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Sullivan Brenda R | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,899 | $526,700 | $212,300 | $314,400 |
| 2024 | $5,912 | $507,500 | $205,400 | $302,100 |
| 2023 | $4,785 | $393,200 | $191,700 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $4,623 | $368,700 | $178,000 | $190,700 |
| 2021 | $4,316 | $340,400 | $157,500 | $182,900 |
| 2020 | $5,070 | $338,900 | $157,500 | $181,400 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $320,600 | $150,600 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $4,074 | $303,600 | $150,600 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $292,200 | $150,600 | $141,600 |
| 2016 | $3,939 | $292,200 | $150,600 | $141,600 |
| 2015 | $3,740 | $268,300 | $126,700 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | $3,721 | $268,300 | $126,700 | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map