NOT LISTED FOR SALE

65 Blackberry Cir Guyton, GA 31312

Estimated Value: $300,000 - $314,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,548 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2022

Last sale price $272,500 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,977 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Laundry Room
  • Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of April 2022

Like NEW one level home with an all open floor plan. Tons of counter space and cabinetry! Kitchen includes an 11FT granite island and deep sinks with a chef friendly high-arc faucet. This highly favored layout has vinyl flooring throughout. Covered patio overlooks the private and spacious back yard surrounded with white vinyl fencing that backs up to the woods.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Logan Fox

Coast & Country RE Experts License #401348 Listed on: 03/03/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,083

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,548 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number G0240-00000-107-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,083

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Original List Price: 255000.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Living Area: 1548.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 280.00

• Lot Features: Back Yard, Private
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15682.00
  • Parcel#: G0240-00000-107-000

Rental Info

  • Restrictions: Restrictive Covenant

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Lot: 107
  • Tax Amount: 2083

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2022
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$272,500
Premium/Discount to List
$17,500
6.86%
Current Estimated Value
$304,808

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,308
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.77%
Original Mortgage
$272,500
Outstanding Balance
$254,058
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$50,750

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hardy Matthew R $272,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hardy Matthew R $272,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/05/2022 04/05/22 Sold $272,500 +6.9% $176 / Sq Ft
03/06/2022 03/06/22 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2022 03/03/22 For Sale $255,000 +49.2% $165 / Sq Ft
12/15/2020 12/15/20 Sold $170,926 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/15/2020 11/15/20 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2020 09/14/20 For Sale $170,926 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,926 $121,546 $22,800 $98,746
2024 $3,926 $103,236 $22,800 $80,436
2023 $2,793 $96,676 $17,600 $79,076
2022 $2,113 $74,089 $14,800 $59,289
2021 $2,083 $66,156 $14,000 $52,156
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 265200

Hive MLS

APN: G0240107

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.