NOT LISTED FOR SALE

65 Bud Ford Trail Cabot, AR 72023

Estimated Value: $362,015 - $389,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2020

Last sale price $275,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,184 / mo

141 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

New Construction home located on 1/2 acre. 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath, open floor plan, living room, dining area and kitchen combo, large pantry and island/breakfast bar, custom built in locker, large laundry room w/ extra storage, tray ceiling in master bedroom and one of a kind master bathroom w/ large tiled walk in shower and free standing tub. You still have time to pick out colors! ** pictures are for example purpose only*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Tedder

PorchLight Realty Listed on: 02/03/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Porch

Schools

  • Cabot South Elementary And Middle School

Year Built

Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Porch, Guttering
  • LVT Date: 02/03/2020
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Trail
  • Termite Company: AR Exterm
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: 1Yr Warr Offrd By Builder
  • Estimated Year Built: 2020
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2020

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace: Woodburning-Site-Built, Electric Logs
  • Bedrooms: 4 Bedrooms Same Level, Primary Bedroom Apart, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Floors: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, Floored Attic, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Bar, Wired For Highspeed Inter
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Microwave, Electric Range, Surface Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry, Ice Maker Connection
  • Other Rooms: Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car, Auto Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Septic, Water-Public, Electric-Co-Op, All Underground
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Schools

  • Junior High: Cabot South

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.5
  • Lot: Level, Rural Property, Cleared, Extra Landscaping, In Subdivision

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

Listed on
Feb 3, 2020
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.89%
Current Estimated Value
$371,754

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,754
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.26%
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$231,578
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,176

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cascio Kathy $275,000 Waco Title Company Cabot
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cascio Kathy $261,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2020 06/23/20 Sold $275,000 +1.9% $131 / Sq Ft
02/03/2020 02/03/20 For Sale $269,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,396 $52,200 $8,000 $44,200
2024 $2,396 $52,200 $8,000 $44,200
2023 $2,396 $52,200 $8,000 $44,200
2022 $2,396 $52,200 $8,000 $44,200
2021 $2,396 $52,200 $8,000 $44,200
2020 $184 $4,000 $4,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 20003822

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 322-07142-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.