65 Buxtons Way Freeport, FL 32439
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $643,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Buxtons Way, Freeport, FL 32439 and is currently estimated at $613,588, approximately $221 per square foot. 65 Buxtons Way is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Truland Homes Llc
Bought by
King David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$491,920
Outstanding Balance
$477,077
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Hdp Buxton Mill Llc
Bought by
Truland Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King David | $614,900 | Sentinel Title | |
| Truland Homes Llc | $456,400 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King David | $491,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,723 | $530,506 | $57,750 | $472,756 |
| 2024 | $754 | $531,278 | $57,750 | $473,528 |
| 2023 | $754 | $57,750 | $57,750 | $0 |
| 2022 | $819 | $64,102 | $64,102 | $0 |
| 2021 | $603 | $45,755 | $45,755 | $0 |
| 2020 | $522 | $38,728 | $38,728 | $0 |
| 2019 | $505 | $37,600 | $37,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map