65 Cape Rd Standish, ME 04084
Estimated Value: $437,925 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Cape Rd, Standish, ME 04084 and is currently estimated at $458,981, approximately $258 per square foot. 65 Cape Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School and Standish Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Quinn Dennis and Quinn Dawn
Bought by
Tompson James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,745
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Aube Richard
Bought by
Contr William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tompson James | -- | -- | |
| Contr William | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tompson James | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,159 | $335,400 | $73,200 | $262,200 |
| 2024 | $3,945 | $313,100 | $68,000 | $245,100 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $261,900 | $57,500 | $204,400 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $232,900 | $51,400 | $181,500 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $221,100 | $48,200 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $155,200 | $45,900 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $158,700 | $41,600 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $158,700 | $41,600 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $158,700 | $41,600 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $158,700 | $41,600 | $117,100 |
| 2013 | $1,917 | $158,700 | $41,600 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map