65 Castle Rd Nahant, MA 01908
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $925,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Castle Rd, Nahant, MA 01908 and is currently estimated at $833,961, approximately $591 per square foot. 65 Castle Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Swampscott Middle School, and Swampscott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Quinn Ft and Quinn
Bought by
Quinn C Rayford C and Quinn Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn C Rayford C | -- | -- | |
| Quinn Jackson P | -- | -- | |
| Quinn C Rayford C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,770 | $849,200 | $527,000 | $322,200 |
| 2024 | $7,702 | $849,200 | $527,000 | $322,200 |
| 2023 | $7,374 | $811,200 | $510,700 | $300,500 |
| 2022 | $7,187 | $734,100 | $462,100 | $272,000 |
| 2021 | $7,125 | $677,900 | $421,600 | $256,300 |
| 2020 | $7,062 | $643,800 | $421,600 | $222,200 |
| 2019 | $6,614 | $606,200 | $405,400 | $200,800 |
| 2018 | $5,753 | $561,300 | $364,800 | $196,500 |
| 2017 | $5,877 | $561,300 | $364,800 | $196,500 |
| 2016 | $5,585 | $530,900 | $348,600 | $182,300 |
| 2015 | $5,528 | $506,200 | $323,900 | $182,300 |
| 2014 | $5,268 | $477,600 | $294,300 | $183,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map