65 Catamount Ln Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $507,639 - $559,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Catamount Ln, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $538,160, approximately $272 per square foot. 65 Catamount Ln is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Lincolkn Ronald R
Bought by
Wards Laura Lynn and Edwards Darrell William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Outstanding Balance
$288,723
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Campanella Natalie M and Campanella Matthew M
Bought by
Campanella Matthew M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wards Laura Lynn | $340,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Campanella Matthew M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wards Laura Lynn | $333,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $29,310 | $5,320 | $23,990 |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $29,730 | $4,100 | $25,630 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $29,730 | $4,100 | $25,630 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $23,323 | $3,227 | $20,096 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $23,990 | $3,320 | $20,670 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $23,500 | $2,250 | $21,250 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $23,500 | $2,250 | $21,250 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $23,500 | $2,250 | $21,250 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $18,860 | $2,110 | $16,750 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $16,210 | $2,220 | $13,990 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $16,210 | $2,220 | $13,990 |
| 2014 | $851 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map