65 Cedar Ln Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $740,725
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Cedar Ln, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $736,181, approximately $304 per square foot. 65 Cedar Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Vernon Francine M J and Vernon Bernard R
Bought by
Vernon Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,274
Outstanding Balance
$302,739
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$433,442
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vernon Michael | $405,000 | Landmark Abstract Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vernon Michael | $350,274 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,140 | $622,400 | $186,900 | $435,500 |
| 2024 | $17,725 | $555,100 | $153,400 | $401,700 |
| 2023 | $17,009 | $515,000 | $153,400 | $361,600 |
| 2022 | $16,993 | $468,600 | $153,400 | $315,200 |
| 2021 | $14,940 | $422,200 | $153,400 | $268,800 |
| 2020 | $18,223 | $422,200 | $153,400 | $268,800 |
| 2019 | $18,330 | $432,900 | $170,400 | $262,500 |
| 2018 | $15,981 | $434,000 | $170,400 | $263,600 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $429,800 | $170,400 | $259,400 |
| 2016 | $161,438 | $421,400 | $170,400 | $251,000 |
| 2015 | $15,596 | $23,900 | $6,500 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | $15,596 | $23,900 | $6,500 | $17,400 |
| 2013 | $15,596 | $23,900 | $6,500 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map