Estimated Value: $979,000 - $1,270,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Centre St, Dover, MA 02030 and is currently estimated at $1,137,324, approximately $525 per square foot. 65 Centre St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Chickering Elementary School, Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School, and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Mccoy Priscilla J and Mccoy Thomas F
Bought by
Billings David H and Billings Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,639
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$969,685
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billings David H | -- | -- | |
| Billings David H | $623,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Billings David H | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Billings David H | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,036 | $979,200 | $562,200 | $417,000 |
| 2024 | $10,020 | $914,200 | $524,100 | $390,100 |
| 2023 | $9,709 | $796,500 | $457,400 | $339,100 |
| 2022 | $8,918 | $718,000 | $419,300 | $298,700 |
| 2021 | $8,379 | $650,000 | $362,100 | $287,900 |
| 2020 | $8,346 | $650,000 | $362,100 | $287,900 |
| 2019 | $8,405 | $650,000 | $362,100 | $287,900 |
| 2018 | $8,138 | $633,800 | $362,100 | $271,700 |
| 2017 | $7,756 | $594,300 | $314,500 | $279,800 |
| 2016 | $7,414 | $575,600 | $304,900 | $270,700 |
| 2015 | $7,620 | $600,000 | $333,500 | $266,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map