65 Charlotte St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,975 - $512,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Charlotte St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $487,744, approximately $210 per square foot. 65 Charlotte St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Spencer Borden Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Savoie Dora M and Davidian William R
Bought by
China Eduarda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,144
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$431,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Letourneau Gerard R and Letourneau Aurore C
Bought by
Davidian William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| China Eduarda J | $275,000 | -- | |
| Davidian William R | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidian William R | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidian William R | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,457 | $389,300 | $132,700 | $256,600 |
| 2024 | $4,179 | $363,700 | $127,500 | $236,200 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $341,600 | $114,500 | $227,100 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $295,600 | $106,000 | $189,600 |
| 2021 | $3,841 | $277,700 | $100,100 | $177,600 |
| 2020 | $3,792 | $262,400 | $96,400 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $3,731 | $255,900 | $96,400 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $249,800 | $96,400 | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $3,459 | $247,100 | $96,400 | $150,700 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $238,200 | $96,400 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $231,900 | $90,100 | $141,800 |
| 2014 | $2,917 | $231,900 | $90,100 | $141,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map