65 Chatham St Unit 65A Lynn, MA 01902
Diamond District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,200 - $1,098,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
4,194
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Chatham St Unit 65A, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $991,550, approximately $236 per square foot. 65 Chatham St Unit 65A is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Brickett Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Destin Ducarmel and Destin Marie C
Bought by
Jean Dieuseul and Jean Joseph Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Jp Rt and Polizzotti John S
Bought by
Destin Ducarmel and Destin Marie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
Sold by
Renner David
Bought by
Polizotti John S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Dieuseul | $483,000 | -- | |
| Jean Dieuseul | $483,000 | -- | |
| Destin Ducarmel | $283,500 | -- | |
| Destin Ducarmel | $283,500 | -- | |
| Polizotti John S | $240,450 | -- | |
| Polizotti John S | $240,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polizotti John S | $385,777 | |
| Closed | Polizotti John S | $361,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,665 | $932,900 | $182,800 | $750,100 |
| 2024 | $9,659 | $917,300 | $174,800 | $742,500 |
| 2023 | $9,459 | $848,300 | $187,000 | $661,300 |
| 2022 | $9,145 | $735,700 | $146,000 | $589,700 |
| 2021 | $8,537 | $655,200 | $119,600 | $535,600 |
| 2020 | $8,229 | $614,100 | $123,000 | $491,100 |
| 2019 | $7,695 | $538,100 | $94,900 | $443,200 |
| 2018 | $7,278 | $480,400 | $106,700 | $373,700 |
| 2017 | $6,951 | $445,600 | $93,700 | $351,900 |
| 2016 | $6,330 | $391,200 | $78,200 | $313,000 |
| 2015 | $5,837 | $348,500 | $82,800 | $265,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map