65 Cornwallis Dr Fredericksburg, VA 22405
Argyle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Cornwallis Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 and is currently estimated at $519,629, approximately $219 per square foot. 65 Cornwallis Dr is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Ferry Farm Elementary School, Donald B. Dixon-Lyle R. Smith Middle School, and Stafford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Evans Coley L
Bought by
Gresko Anthony L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Outstanding Balance
$53,913
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$465,716
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gresko Anthony L | $182,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gresko Anthony L | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,730 | $411,400 | $120,000 | $291,400 |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $411,400 | $120,000 | $291,400 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $361,200 | $105,000 | $256,200 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $361,200 | $105,000 | $256,200 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $283,800 | $80,000 | $203,800 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $283,800 | $80,000 | $203,800 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $270,400 | $75,000 | $195,400 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $270,400 | $75,000 | $195,400 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $288,700 | $75,000 | $213,700 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $288,700 | $75,000 | $213,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $243,300 | $75,000 | $168,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,300 | $75,000 | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map