65 County Rd 370 Westcliffe, CO 81252
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $265,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 County Rd 370, Westcliffe, CO 81252 and is currently estimated at $236,667, approximately $295 per square foot. 65 County Rd 370 is a home with nearby schools including Custer County Elementary School, Custer Middle School, and Custer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Bentzinger Justin D
Bought by
Spoor Kevin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,550
Outstanding Balance
$69,601
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Ray William Charles & Betty D Trustees
Bought by
Bentzinger Justin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Sewell Gladys R Trustee
Bought by
Ray William Charles & Betty D Trustees
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1991
Sold by
Sewelll W E W and Sewelll Gladys
Bought by
Sewell W & G Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1969
Sold by
Sewell W E W and Sewell Gladys
Bought by
Sewell Gladys Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spoor Kevin L | $89,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Bentzinger Justin D | $58,000 | -- | |
| Ray William Charles & Betty D Trustees | -- | -- | |
| Sewell W & G Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Sewell Gladys Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spoor Kevin L | $84,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $7,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $299 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $299 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $465 | $7,230 | $210 | $7,020 |
| 2021 | $476 | $7,230 | $210 | $7,020 |
| 2020 | $417 | $6,400 | $220 | $6,180 |
| 2019 | $414 | $6,400 | $220 | $6,180 |
| 2018 | $363 | $5,580 | $220 | $5,360 |
| 2017 | $363 | $5,579 | $216 | $5,363 |
| 2016 | $381 | $6,080 | $240 | $5,840 |
| 2015 | $349 | $76,310 | $3,000 | $73,310 |
| 2012 | $359 | $77,178 | $3,000 | $74,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map