About This Home
This home is located at 65 County Rd, Lyons, GA 30436. 65 County Rd is a home with nearby schools including Swainsboro Primary School, Swainsboro Elementary School, and Swainsboro Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $70,235 | $14,113 | $56,122 |
| 2024 | $1,954 | $68,332 | $13,896 | $54,436 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $57,184 | $10,918 | $46,266 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $52,434 | $10,918 | $41,516 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $48,832 | $9,926 | $38,906 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $45,123 | $14,257 | $30,866 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $45,123 | $14,257 | $30,866 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $45,123 | $14,257 | $30,866 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $45,123 | $14,257 | $30,866 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $51,984 | $14,257 | $37,727 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,984 | $14,257 | $37,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map