65 County Road 14 Danville, AL 35619
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $532,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 County Road 14, Danville, AL 35619 and is currently estimated at $342,419, approximately $238 per square foot. 65 County Road 14 is a home with nearby schools including Speake High School and Lawrence County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $184 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $180 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $180 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $170 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $159 | $2,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $152 | $4,240 | $2,380 | $1,860 |
| 2019 | $287 | $4,240 | $2,380 | $1,860 |
| 2018 | $285 | $4,240 | $2,380 | $1,860 |
| 2017 | $152 | $4,240 | $2,380 | $1,860 |
| 2016 | $258 | $3,440 | $2,380 | $1,060 |
| 2015 | $128 | $3,440 | $2,380 | $1,060 |
| 2014 | $128 | $3,440 | $2,380 | $1,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,440 | $2,380 | $1,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map