Estimated Value: $140,000 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 County Road 30, Ozark, AL 36360 and is currently estimated at $161,055, approximately $167 per square foot. 65 County Road 30 is a home located in Dale County with nearby schools including Lisenby Primary School, Mixon Intermediate School, and D. A. Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Stanford Dale Mark
Bought by
Grant Stephen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,617
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$26,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Peoplessouth Bank
Bought by
Stanford Dale Mark
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Stephen D | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Stanford Dale Mark | $38,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Stephen D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $14,000 | $1,140 | $12,860 |
| 2024 | $403 | $13,100 | $1,800 | $11,300 |
| 2023 | $376 | $11,840 | $1,520 | $10,320 |
| 2022 | $210 | $7,660 | $1,720 | $5,940 |
| 2021 | $474 | $14,560 | $2,360 | $12,200 |
| 2020 | $441 | $13,460 | $2,360 | $11,100 |
| 2019 | $441 | $13,460 | $2,360 | $11,100 |
| 2018 | $464 | $14,220 | $3,120 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $33,920 | $2,940 | $30,980 |
| 2016 | $319 | $9,480 | $2,940 | $6,540 |
| 2015 | $281 | $9,220 | $2,940 | $6,280 |
| 2014 | $278 | $9,120 | $2,940 | $6,180 |
| 2013 | $137 | $4,560 | $1,480 | $3,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map