65 Cresskill Ave Cresskill, NJ 07626
Estimated Value: $1,400,000 - $1,805,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,480
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Cresskill Ave, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and is currently estimated at $1,567,435, approximately $450 per square foot. 65 Cresskill Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cresskill High School, Spring School, and Lubavitch On The Palisades.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,428 | $1,134,400 | $448,400 | $686,000 |
| 2024 | $23,851 | $1,062,100 | $400,600 | $661,500 |
| 2023 | $23,463 | $1,027,600 | $383,100 | $644,500 |
| 2022 | $23,463 | $974,800 | $355,200 | $619,600 |
| 2021 | $23,201 | $950,100 | $347,700 | $602,400 |
| 2020 | $22,511 | $925,600 | $339,200 | $586,400 |
| 2019 | $21,976 | $913,000 | $335,700 | $577,300 |
| 2018 | $15,252 | $904,600 | $332,700 | $571,900 |
| 2017 | $21,841 | $802,400 | $261,600 | $540,800 |
| 2016 | $21,191 | $802,400 | $261,600 | $540,800 |
| 2015 | $20,533 | $802,400 | $261,600 | $540,800 |
| 2014 | $19,916 | $802,400 | $261,600 | $540,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map