65 Crestview Dr Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $387,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Crestview Dr, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $345,352, approximately $315 per square foot. 65 Crestview Dr is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Elk Neck Elementary School, North East Middle School, and North East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Martin Steven G and Martin Michelle L
Bought by
Martin Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Hurst
Bought by
Martin Steven G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1991
Sold by
Weed Raymond B
Bought by
Hurst David D and Hurst Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,050
Interest Rate
8.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Michelle L | $3,500 | -- | |
| Martin Steven G | $120,900 | -- | |
| Hurst David D | $116,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Steven G | $120,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurst David D | $86,050 | |
| Closed | Martin Michelle L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $246,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,176 | $231,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $216,000 | $72,800 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $213,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $210,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $207,900 | $72,800 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $203,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $199,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $196,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $194,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $192,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map