65 Cricket Dr Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Cricket Dr, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $384,044, approximately $244 per square foot. 65 Cricket Dr is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary, Bethel Middle School, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Revis Kevin
Bought by
Revis Kevin and Revis Ginger F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,775
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revis Kevin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Revis Kevin | $187,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $209,800 | $35,100 | $174,700 |
| 2024 | $15 | $209,800 | $35,100 | $174,700 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $209,800 | $35,100 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $209,800 | $35,100 | $174,700 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $209,800 | $35,100 | $174,700 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $158,600 | $28,100 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $158,600 | $28,100 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $158,600 | $28,100 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map