Estimated Value: $363,011 - $468,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Danforth Rd, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $436,503, approximately $170 per square foot. 65 Danforth Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Lauschke Paul R and Lauschke Sandra S
Bought by
Lauschke Paul R and Lauschke Sandra S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Lauschke Paul R and Lauschke Sandra S
Bought by
Lauschke Paul R and Lauschke Sandra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauschke Paul R | -- | Attorney | |
| Lauschke Paul R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,646 | $133,060 | $34,660 | $98,400 |
| 2024 | $7,646 | $124,400 | $32,400 | $92,000 |
| 2023 | $7,646 | $114,840 | $29,910 | $84,930 |
| 2022 | $7,244 | $105,020 | $27,350 | $77,670 |
| 2021 | $6,534 | $98,770 | $25,720 | $73,050 |
| 2020 | $6,400 | $96,630 | $25,160 | $71,470 |
| 2019 | $6,534 | $94,100 | $24,500 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $6,425 | $90,090 | $23,460 | $66,630 |
| 2017 | $6,986 | $101,220 | $23,460 | $77,760 |
| 2016 | $6,786 | $101,220 | $23,460 | $77,760 |
| 2015 | $6,081 | $98,030 | $22,720 | $75,310 |
| 2014 | $6,081 | $98,030 | $22,720 | $75,310 |
| 2013 | $6,081 | $98,030 | $22,720 | $75,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map