1
Bed
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
1.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Deer Run, Wales, ME 04280. 65 Deer Run is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Carrie Ricker School, Oak Hill Middle School, and Oak Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Lednum Leonard N
Bought by
Benziger Frederick C and Benziger Alice R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benziger Frederick C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $114,027 | $65,220 | $48,807 |
| 2024 | $1,289 | $114,027 | $65,220 | $48,807 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $69,843 | $46,454 | $23,389 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $69,843 | $46,454 | $23,389 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $69,843 | $46,454 | $23,389 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $69,843 | $46,454 | $23,389 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $69,843 | $46,454 | $23,389 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $69,843 | $46,454 | $23,389 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $69,843 | $46,454 | $23,389 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $69,843 | $46,454 | $23,389 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $69,843 | $46,454 | $23,389 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $69,843 | $46,454 | $23,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map