Estimated Value: $103,883 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Docker Rd, Roma, TX 78584 and is currently estimated at $138,221, approximately $164 per square foot. 65 Docker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rafaela T. Barrera Elementary School and Roma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Tanguma Dyanwo and Garza Jazmin
Bought by
Gutierrez Jorge Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Estrada Garza Carlos
Bought by
Estrada Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Garza Nora
Bought by
Vera Elizabeth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Jorge Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Estrada Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vera Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $80,730 | $28,250 | $52,480 |
| 2024 | $827 | $44,640 | $28,250 | $16,390 |
| 2023 | $717 | $44,640 | $28,250 | $16,390 |
| 2022 | $732 | $39,500 | $28,250 | $11,250 |
| 2021 | $692 | $39,500 | $28,250 | $11,250 |
| 2020 | $624 | $39,020 | $28,250 | $10,770 |
| 2019 | $116 | $21,900 | $11,130 | $10,770 |
| 2018 | $58 | $11,130 | $11,130 | $0 |
| 2017 | $96 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map