65 E Douglas St Johnstown, OH 43031
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,375
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 E Douglas St, Johnstown, OH 43031 and is currently estimated at $441,068, approximately $185 per square foot. 65 E Douglas St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Johnstown Middle School and Johnstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Litterini Donald E
Bought by
Litterini Donald E and Donald E Litterini Revocable Living Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litterini Donald E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,467 | $127,090 | $24,190 | $102,900 |
| 2024 | $5,419 | $127,090 | $24,190 | $102,900 |
| 2023 | $5,734 | $127,090 | $24,190 | $102,900 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $81,170 | $14,530 | $66,640 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $81,170 | $14,530 | $66,640 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $81,170 | $14,530 | $66,640 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $65,420 | $12,110 | $53,310 |
| 2018 | $3,461 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,045 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,116 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,377 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map