65 E Hill St Gowanda, NY 14070
Estimated Value: $171,854 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 E Hill St, Gowanda, NY 14070 and is currently estimated at $186,714, approximately $115 per square foot. 65 E Hill St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Gowanda Elementary School, Gowanda Middle School, and Gowanda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Bartlett Thomas
Bought by
Bartlett Thomas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Thomas | -- | Fredric Weyand |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $144,300 | $14,000 | $130,300 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $137,400 | $14,000 | $123,400 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $127,200 | $14,000 | $113,200 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $56,500 | $6,400 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $56,500 | $6,400 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $56,500 | $6,400 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $253 | $56,500 | $6,400 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $56,500 | $6,400 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $56,500 | $6,400 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $56,500 | $6,400 | $50,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,500 | $6,400 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,500 | $6,400 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map