65 E Maple Ave New Concord, OH 43762
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 E Maple Ave, New Concord, OH 43762 and is currently estimated at $193,462, approximately $143 per square foot. 65 E Maple Ave is a home located in Muskingum County with nearby schools including New Concord Elementary School, Larry Miller Intermediate Elementary School, and East Muskingum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Mcvicker Nathan P and Mcvicker Casey N
Bought by
Mcmillen Russell J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,222
Outstanding Balance
$84,421
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Creasy William C
Bought by
Mcvicker Nathan P and Mcvicker Casey N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillen Russell J | $101,200 | None Available | |
| Mcvicker Nathan P | $73,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillen Russell J | $102,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $45,780 | $6,965 | $38,815 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $45,780 | $6,965 | $38,815 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $35,070 | $5,880 | $29,190 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $35,070 | $5,880 | $29,190 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $35,070 | $5,880 | $29,190 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $35,070 | $5,880 | $29,190 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $35,070 | $5,880 | $29,190 |
| 2018 | $661 | $35,070 | $5,880 | $29,190 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $27,930 | $5,880 | $22,050 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $27,930 | $5,880 | $22,050 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $27,930 | $5,880 | $22,050 |
| 2013 | $1,191 | $27,930 | $5,880 | $22,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map