65 E Oak St Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 E Oak St, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $136,972, approximately $152 per square foot. 65 E Oak St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Johnston Connie L and Junge Lori L
Bought by
Hall Tracy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Tracy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $873 | $12,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $790 | $12,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $696 | $11,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $695 | $11,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $650 | $10,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $645 | $10,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $603 | $9,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $602 | $9,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $643 | $9,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $596 | $9,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $603 | $10,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map