Estimated Value: $1,027,000 - $2,150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$1,100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Eagle Flight Way, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $1,425,863, approximately $1,100 per square foot. 65 Eagle Flight Way is a home with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Lennemann Lana and Lennemann Judy
Bought by
Lennemann Alan and Lennemann Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Lennemann Alan and Lennemann Judy
Bought by
Eagles Flight Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lennemann Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Eagles Flight Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $1,161,708 | $931,850 | $229,858 |
| 2024 | $4,201 | $1,083,232 | $850,650 | $232,582 |
| 2023 | $4,146 | $1,012,679 | $850,650 | $162,029 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $617,825 | $427,650 | $190,175 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $396,063 | $288,650 | $107,413 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $335,626 | $242,700 | $92,926 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $342,560 | $242,700 | $99,860 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $283,030 | $204,400 | $78,630 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $251,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $223,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $224,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $224,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map