65 Eddy St Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $896,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Eddy St, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $863,476, approximately $352 per square foot. 65 Eddy St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including J.C. Solmonese Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Decosta T T and Decosta D
Bought by
Decosta T T and Decosta D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decosta T T | -- | None Available | |
| Decosta T T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99 | $766,300 | $219,700 | $546,600 |
| 2024 | $11,604 | $896,100 | $364,900 | $531,200 |
| 2023 | $11,022 | $848,500 | $344,000 | $504,500 |
| 2022 | $9,158 | $642,200 | $196,000 | $446,200 |
| 2021 | $8,573 | $574,200 | $186,600 | $387,600 |
| 2020 | $8,408 | $568,100 | $181,100 | $387,000 |
| 2019 | $8,126 | $545,400 | $174,400 | $371,000 |
| 2018 | $7,860 | $518,500 | $174,400 | $344,100 |
| 2017 | $7,442 | $484,200 | $159,500 | $324,700 |
| 2016 | $7,004 | $448,700 | $159,500 | $289,200 |
| 2015 | $6,735 | $437,600 | $155,000 | $282,600 |
| 2014 | $6,515 | $423,900 | $147,600 | $276,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map