$559,900
PENDING NEW CONSTRUCTION $75K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,546/month

Total Views 210
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,010 Sq Ft
$279 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discοvеr 55+ асtіvе аdultѕ lіvіng at Fοur Seasons Cаrolіnа Oаkѕ! This award-winning community offers the luxurious Killarney model, featuring 2-bed, 2 bath with large 3rd bay garage and a flexible space for a home office or hobby room. Indulge in the chef's gourmet kitchen, open floorplan, or retreat to the covered patio to enjoy the serene surroundings and gentle breezes. Relax and enjoy resort-style living with pickleball, tennis, fitness center, yoga studio, swimming pool, or outdoor entertainment and grilling areas. And for special events and celebrations, our elegant ballroom provides the perfect venue. Estimated Completion May 2026.

Listing Agent

Steve Anthony

K. Hovnanian Homes Listed on: 12/13/2025

Co-Listing Agent

Jennifer Limbert

K. Hovnanian Homes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Oversized Parking
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,010 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 410
  • Assessor Parcel Number R614 036 000 4008 0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Four Seasons Subdivision, Killarney I Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 0.18
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 843-303-9302
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Special Listing Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: FOUR SEASONS
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Water Heater
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Main Level Primary, New Paint, Entrance Foyer
  • Living Area: 2010.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Foyer, Garage, Great Room, Library, Office, Screened Porch
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Tinted Windows

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Community
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Porch, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Rain Gutters, Storm/Security Shutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Two Car Garage, Oversized

• Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fire Pit, Gas, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Pickleball, Pool, Guard, Tennis Court(s)
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Parcel #: R614 036 000 4008 0000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation, Low VOC Paint/Materials

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 410

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $549,900 0.0% $264 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $549,900 0.0% $264 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Off Market $549,900 -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $549,900 -1.8% $264 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $559,900 -1.9% $269 / Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Price Changed $570,825 +0.2% $274 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $569,900 -1.7% $274 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $579,900 -1.7% $279 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $589,900 +5.4% $284 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $559,900 -5.1% $269 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $589,900 -1.7% $284 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $599,900 -1.6% $288 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Price Changed $609,900 -3.9% $293 / Sq Ft
11/27/2025 11/27/25 Price Changed $634,900 -0.1% $305 / Sq Ft
11/22/2025 11/22/25 For Sale $635,400 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: REsides

Source: REsides

MLS Number: 503314

REsides
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.