Estimated Value: $104,601 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Wood Siding
- Elmwood Primary Learning Center Rated A-
About This Home
As of August 2016This home has tons of character. A stones throw from the YMCA. Close to town. Help this family settle the estate. Property being sold as is.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 34x101
- Irregular Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1.5-Story Property
- Partially Finished Basement
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 52-08-27-303-054.000-016
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Licklider Kenneth D
Bought by
Farthing Heath
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Listed on
Mar 18, 2016
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Akard Dianne C and Han David E
Bought by
Licklider Kenneth D
List Price
$32,000
Sold Price
$22,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-31.25%
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farthing Heath | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Licklider Kenneth D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2016 08/18/16 | Sold | $22,000 | -31.3% | $13 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2016 07/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | For Sale | $32,000 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $88,200 | $2,500 | $85,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $65,000 | $2,500 | $62,500 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $55,700 | $2,500 | $53,200 |
| 2022 | $473 | $55,700 | $2,500 | $53,200 |
| 2021 | $943 | $47,100 | $2,500 | $44,600 |
| 2020 | $943 | $47,100 | $2,500 | $44,600 |
| 2019 | $721 | $36,000 | $2,500 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $665 | $33,200 | $2,500 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $659 | $32,900 | $2,500 | $30,400 |
| 2016 | $663 | $33,100 | $2,500 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $54,900 | $2,500 | $52,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,500 | $2,500 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201610883
APN: 52-08-27-303-054.000-016