65 Falcon Ridge Dr Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $774,198 - $865,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Falcon Ridge Dr, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $814,550, approximately $338 per square foot. 65 Falcon Ridge Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mildred E. Lineham School, Wawaloam School, and Metcalf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1990
Sold by
Marcello Robert
Bought by
Barbour Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbour Marilyn | $197,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barbour Marilyn | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Barbour Marilyn | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Barbour Marilyn | $144,201 | |
| Closed | Barbour Marilyn | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,198 | $555,800 | $178,700 | $377,100 |
| 2024 | $6,386 | $555,800 | $178,700 | $377,100 |
| 2023 | $5,689 | $398,700 | $137,500 | $261,200 |
| 2022 | $5,558 | $398,700 | $137,500 | $261,200 |
| 2021 | $5,470 | $398,700 | $137,500 | $261,200 |
| 2020 | $5,425 | $348,400 | $114,800 | $233,600 |
| 2019 | $5,466 | $348,400 | $114,800 | $233,600 |
| 2018 | $5,362 | $348,400 | $114,800 | $233,600 |
| 2017 | $5,200 | $320,400 | $118,900 | $201,500 |
| 2016 | $5,107 | $320,400 | $118,900 | $201,500 |
| 2015 | $4,925 | $320,400 | $118,900 | $201,500 |
| 2014 | $4,879 | $333,500 | $113,100 | $220,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map