65 Fuller St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $643,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Fuller St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $594,962, approximately $502 per square foot. 65 Fuller St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chabad Day School of School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1970
Bought by
Ronayne Thomas J and Ronayne Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronayne Thomas J | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,077 | $513,300 | $294,300 | $219,000 |
| 2024 | $4,921 | $493,600 | $283,000 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $4,892 | $462,800 | $283,000 | $179,800 |
| 2022 | $4,784 | $421,500 | $269,500 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $358,200 | $220,500 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $4,175 | $341,400 | $210,000 | $131,400 |
| 2019 | $3,913 | $315,600 | $190,900 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $3,818 | $307,400 | $183,500 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $3,859 | $301,700 | $180,000 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $3,935 | $307,700 | $185,300 | $122,400 |
| 2015 | $3,451 | $269,200 | $151,500 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map