65 Gate House Ln Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $640,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,683
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Gate House Ln, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $609,599, approximately $362 per square foot. 65 Gate House Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Woodbrook Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and J.P. Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Geissler Robert
Bought by
Abaid Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,352
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$576,247
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abaid Edward | $221,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abaid Edward | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,013 | $185,000 | $70,000 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $10,954 | $185,000 | $70,000 | $115,000 |
| 2023 | $10,954 | $185,000 | $70,000 | $115,000 |