65 Genesee Ave Elgin, IL 60123
Northeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,461 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,621
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Genesee Ave, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $247,865. 65 Genesee Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Century Oaks Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Solis Jose and Lopez Rosalba
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Graves Randy A and Graves Rebecca A
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Kay Everett A
Bought by
Graves Randy A and Graves Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,477
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Jose | -- | Chicago Title | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Graves Randy A | $218,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graves Randy A | $201,477 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $870 | $10,901 | $7,019 | $3,882 |
| 2023 | $837 | $9,848 | $6,341 | $3,507 |
| 2022 | $776 | $8,980 | $5,782 | $3,198 |
| 2021 | $747 | $8,396 | $5,406 | $2,990 |
| 2020 | $729 | $8,015 | $5,161 | $2,854 |
| 2019 | $711 | $7,635 | $4,916 | $2,719 |
| 2018 | $709 | $7,192 | $4,631 | $2,561 |
| 2017 | $697 | $6,799 | $4,378 | $2,421 |
| 2016 | $671 | $6,308 | $4,062 | $2,246 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,782 | $3,723 | $2,059 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,711 | $3,677 | $2,034 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,862 | $3,774 | $2,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map