65 Gifford Ave Willimantic, CT 06226
Estimated Value: $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Gifford Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226 and is currently estimated at $350,000. 65 Gifford Ave is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School, Windham High School, and St Mary St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Rosado Heriberto
Bought by
Alba Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Sticensen Nadia and Kazo Nadia S
Bought by
Rosado Heriberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alba Alejandro | $6,000 | -- | |
| Rosado Heriberto | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $31,080 | $28,170 | $2,910 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $31,080 | $28,170 | $2,910 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $26,070 | $24,500 | $1,570 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $26,070 | $24,500 | $1,570 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $26,070 | $24,500 | $1,570 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $26,070 | $24,500 | $1,570 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $26,070 | $24,500 | $1,570 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $21,480 | $19,310 | $2,170 |
| 2015 | $738 | $21,480 | $19,310 | $2,170 |
| 2014 | $933 | $21,480 | $19,310 | $2,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map