65 Griswold St Walton, NY 13856
Estimated Value: $143,698 - $171,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Griswold St, Walton, NY 13856 and is currently estimated at $157,175, approximately $108 per square foot. 65 Griswold St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Walton High School, and Walton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $134,700 | $17,500 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $84,000 | $11,000 | $73,000 |
| 2023 | $2,855 | $84,000 | $11,000 | $73,000 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $84,000 | $11,000 | $73,000 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $84,000 | $11,000 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $84,000 | $11,000 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $84,000 | $11,000 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $84,000 | $11,000 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $84,000 | $11,000 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $24,146 | $2,046 | $22,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,146 | $2,046 | $22,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,146 | $2,046 | $22,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map