65 Haley Ct Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Haley Ct, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $386,092, approximately $236 per square foot. 65 Haley Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Keenan John D and Keenan Lynette C
Bought by
Fisher Michael J and Fisher Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,621
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$367,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
N V R Inc
Bought by
Keenan John D and Keenan Lynette C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,850
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Coffman Dev Co
Bought by
N V R Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Michael J | $198,000 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Keenan John D | $153,179 | -- | |
| N V R Inc | $263,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Michael J | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keenan John D | $137,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $105,460 | $26,250 | $79,210 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $105,460 | $26,250 | $79,210 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $83,608 | $16,520 | $67,088 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $83,608 | $16,520 | $67,088 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $83,608 | $16,520 | $67,088 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $70,854 | $14,000 | $56,854 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $70,854 | $14,000 | $56,854 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $70,854 | $14,000 | $56,854 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $57,985 | $13,013 | $44,972 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $57,985 | $13,013 | $44,972 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $57,985 | $13,013 | $44,972 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $56,300 | $12,640 | $43,660 |
| 2013 | $2,840 | $62,380 | $14,000 | $48,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map