65 Heathrow Ave Bluffton, SC 29910
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $703,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Heathrow Ave, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $686,333, approximately $281 per square foot. 65 Heathrow Ave is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Pritchardville Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Lauricella John J and Lauricella Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauricella John J | $415,890 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $19,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $25,116 | $3,000 | $22,116 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $25,116 | $3,000 | $22,116 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $16,600 | $3,000 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $16,600 | $3,000 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $16,600 | $3,000 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $16,600 | $3,000 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $285 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map