65 Hemlock Dr Unit 44B Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $245,004 - $257,000
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Hemlock Dr Unit 44B, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $251,501, approximately $192 per square foot. 65 Hemlock Dr Unit 44B is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including New Oxford Senior High School, St. Teresa of Calcutta Catholic School - Conewago Campus, and St. Teresa of Calcutta Catholic School - McSherrystown Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petry Eric A | $167,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petry Eric A | $170,841 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,735 | $153,200 | $29,600 | $123,600 |
| 2025 | $3,669 | $153,200 | $29,600 | $123,600 |
| 2024 | $3,389 | $153,200 | $29,600 | $123,600 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $153,200 | $29,600 | $123,600 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $153,200 | $29,600 | $123,600 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $153,200 | $29,600 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $153,200 | $29,600 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $153,200 | $29,600 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $153,200 | $29,600 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $153,200 | $29,600 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $153,200 | $29,600 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,200 | $29,600 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,200 | $29,600 | $123,600 |
Map
- 31 Hemlock Dr
- 320 Maple Dr Unit 58A
- 137 Maple Dr
- 213 Maple Dr Unit 19A
- 0 Dubs Church Rd Unit PAYK2101140
- 0 Red Hill Mt Misery Roads
- 340 Fairview Ave
- 148 N 2nd St
- 235 Ridge Ave
- 509 North St
- 22 N 4th St
- 527 Main St
- 200 Irish Dr
- 601 South St
- 502 South St Unit 1
- 98 Comanche Trail
- 5955 Hanover Rd
- 11 Flint Dr
- 1104 W Elm Ave
- 73 Flint Dr Unit 55
- 61 Hemlock Dr Unit 45A
- 67 Hemlock Dr Unit 44A
- 71 Hemlock Dr Unit 43B
- 73 Hemlock Dr Unit 43A
- 55 Hemlock Dr Unit 46A
- 77 Hemlock Dr Unit 42B
- 53 Hemlock Dr Unit 46B
- 49 Hemlock Dr
- 79 Hemlock Dr Unit 42A
- 62 Hemlock Dr Unit 105A
- 66 Hemlock Dr Unit 104B
- 60 Hemlock Dr
- 68 Hemlock Dr Unit 104A
- 56 Hemlock Dr
- 54 Hemlock Dr
- 72 Hemlock Dr Unit 103B
- 47 Hemlock Dr
- 83 Hemlock Dr Unit 41B
- 74 Hemlock Dr Unit 103A
- 78 Hemlock Dr Unit 102B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.