Estimated Value: $276,896 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Highway Pp, Silex, MO 63377 and is currently estimated at $346,224, approximately $214 per square foot. 65 Highway Pp is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Silex Elementary School, Silex High School, and St Alphonsus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Sprock John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,159
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,065
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprock John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprock John | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $26,995 | $3,382 | $23,613 |
| 2024 | $1,359 | $25,819 | $3,135 | $22,684 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $25,819 | $3,135 | $22,684 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $21,630 | $3,135 | $18,495 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $113,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $101,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $101,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $988 | $18,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $989 | $18,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $893 | $16,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $874 | $16,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $887 | $16,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,944 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map