65 Hillside Dr Warren, PA 16365
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Hillside Dr, Warren, PA 16365 and is currently estimated at $127,897, approximately $129 per square foot. 65 Hillside Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warren Area Elementary Center, Beaty-Warren Middle School, and Warren Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Bought by
Klark Michael S and Klark Sherry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klark Michael S | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $18,810 | $1,350 | $17,460 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $18,810 | $1,350 | $17,460 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $18,709 | $1,250 | $17,459 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $18,709 | $1,250 | $17,459 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $18,709 | $1,250 | $17,459 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $18,709 | $1,250 | $17,459 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $18,709 | $1,250 | $17,459 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $18,709 | $1,250 | $17,459 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $18,709 | $1,250 | $17,459 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $18,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,709 | $1,250 | $17,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map