Estimated Value: $69,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Holton St E, Kite, GA 31049 and is currently estimated at $139,714, approximately $103 per square foot. 65 Holton St E is a home with nearby schools including Johnson County Elementary School, Johnson County Middle School, and Johnson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Briarcreek Properties Inc
Bought by
Altman Mark M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na Trustee
Bought by
Briarcreek Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,100
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Jones Judy A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Beasley Carolyn
Bought by
Jones Judy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Jones Judy Ann Etal
Bought by
Beasley Carolyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altman Mark M | $32,000 | -- | |
| Briarcreek Properties Inc | $27,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na Trustee | $25,000 | -- | |
| Jones Judy A | -- | -- | |
| Beasley Carolyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Briarcreek Properties Inc | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $94 | $3,240 | $2,600 | $640 |
| 2024 | $126 | $3,240 | $2,600 | $640 |
| 2023 | $110 | $3,240 | $2,600 | $640 |
| 2022 | $366 | $14,564 | $2,600 | $11,964 |
| 2021 | $487 | $13,149 | $2,600 | $10,549 |
| 2020 | $337 | $13,149 | $2,600 | $10,549 |
| 2019 | $352 | $13,303 | $2,600 | $10,703 |
| 2018 | $471 | $12,710 | $2,600 | $10,110 |
| 2017 | $323 | $12,710 | $2,600 | $10,110 |
| 2016 | $483 | $13,034 | $2,600 | $10,434 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,393 | $2,600 | $10,793 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,406 | $2,600 | $11,806 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,406 | $2,600 | $11,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map