65 Howes Rd Wellfleet, MA 02667
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $1,308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Howes Rd, Wellfleet, MA 02667 and is currently estimated at $962,607, approximately $509 per square foot. 65 Howes Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Wellfleet Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Tillar Diana
Bought by
Diana Rosemary Tillar and Diana Tillar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1969
Bought by
Tillar William P and Tillar Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diana Rosemary Tillar | -- | -- | |
| Diana Rosemary Tillar | -- | -- | |
| Tillar William P | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,419 | $762,200 | $232,300 | $529,900 |
| 2024 | $5,068 | $742,000 | $221,200 | $520,800 |
| 2023 | $4,516 | $648,900 | $187,500 | $461,400 |
| 2022 | $3,883 | $499,100 | $164,500 | $334,600 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $446,000 | $146,800 | $299,200 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $441,500 | $163,700 | $277,800 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $428,700 | $163,700 | $265,000 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $408,500 | $145,500 | $263,000 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $403,500 | $145,500 | $258,000 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $436,100 | $180,100 | $256,000 |
| 2015 | $2,911 | $429,300 | $178,300 | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map