65 Huffman Ave Doylestown, OH 44230
Estimated Value: $205,601 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Huffman Ave, Doylestown, OH 44230 and is currently estimated at $221,150, approximately $167 per square foot. 65 Huffman Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Jonard Alex and Jonard Monica
Bought by
Db Cooper Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Marjorie J Butzer
Bought by
Jonard Alex and Jonard Monica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Db Cooper Co Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Jonard Alex | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $54,930 | $8,710 | $46,220 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $54,930 | $8,710 | $46,220 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $54,930 | $8,710 | $46,220 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $42,910 | $6,800 | $36,110 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $42,910 | $6,800 | $36,110 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $42,910 | $6,800 | $36,110 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $38,400 | $9,440 | $28,960 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $38,400 | $9,440 | $28,960 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $38,400 | $9,440 | $28,960 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $36,910 | $9,070 | $27,840 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $36,910 | $9,070 | $27,840 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $36,910 | $9,070 | $27,840 |
| 2013 | $1,112 | $37,150 | $8,800 | $28,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map